Track Committee

Track 1. Technologies for Open Learning and Education (i-OPENLearn@ICALT2017)

Mark Brown, Dublin City University, Ireland

Jon Dron, Athabasca University, Canada

Carlo Giovannella, Universita’ di Roma Tor Vergata, Italy

Gabriela Grosseck, West University of Timisoara, Romania

Mark Frydenberg, Bentley University, USA

Andri Ioannou, Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus

Michael Kopp, University of Graz, Austria

Sandra Kucina, Zagreb University, Croatia

Alvin Kwan, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong SAR, PRC

Bogdan Orza, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania

Andrew Lui, Open University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong SAR, PRC

Nic. Nistor, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany

Wim Van Petegem  University of Leuven, Belgium

Sandra Schön, Salzburg Research Center, Austria

Christian M. Stracke, Open University of the Netherlands, Netherlands

Na Sun, Penn State Universisty. USA

Airina Volungeviciene, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania

Saijing Zheng, Microsoft Research

Track 2. Adaptive and Personalised Technology-Enhanced Learning (APTeL@ICALT2017)

Marie-Helene Abel, University of Technology of Compiègne, France

Rachid Benlamri, Lakehead University, Canada

Jawad Berri, King Saud University, KSA

Maria Bielikova, Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia

Patricia Charlton, Institute of Education, UK

Chih-Ming Chen, National Chengchi University, Taiwan

Mihaela Cocea, University of Portsmouth, UK

Mihai Dascalu, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Fathi Essalmi, University of Kairouan, Tunisia

Tsukasa Hirashima, Hiroshima University, Japan

Malinka Ivanova, TU Sofia, Bulgaria

Mirjana Ivanovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Mike Joy, University of Warwick, UK

Milos Kravcik, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Mart Laanpere, Tallinn University, Estonia

Jean-Marc Labat, University Pierre et Marie Curie, France

Elise Lavoué, University Jean Moulin Lyon 3, France

Antonija Mitrovic, University of Christchurch, New Zealand

Alexander Nussbaumer, Graz University of Technology, Austria

Alexandros Paramythis, Contexity AG, Switzerland

Kai Pata, Tallinn University, Estonia

Vasile Rus, The University of Memphis, USA

Ulrik Schroeder, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Marco Temperini, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy

Maomi Ueno, University of Electro-Communications, Japan

Julita Vassileva, University of Saskatchewan, Canada

Vincent Wade, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland

Dunwei Wen, Athabasca University, Canada

Carrie Demmans Epp, University of Pittsburgh, USA

Carolina Mejia Corredor, EAN University, Colombia

Pedro José Muñoz Merino, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain

 

Darina Dicheva, Winston-Salem State University, USA

Shaghayegh Sahebi, University at Albany, USA

Track 3. Wireless, Mobile, Pervasive and Ubiquitous Technologies for Learning (WMUTE@ICALT2017)

Hui-Chun Chu, Soochow University, Taiwan

Ting-Chia Ching-Kun, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

Gi-Zen Liu, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

Ali R. Hurson, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA

Ivica Boticki, Zagreb University, Croatia

Jo Wake, University of Bergen, Norway

Marco Kalz, Open Universiteit, Netherlands

Mark Weal, University of Southampton, UK

Reinhard Keil, Universität Paderborn, Germany

Christoph Rensing, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany

Rory McGreal, Athabasca University, Canada

Seng Loke, La Trobe University, Australia

Track 4. Digital Game and Intelligent Toy Enhanced Learning (DIGITEL@ICALT2017)

Liz Alison Bacon, University of Greenwich Old Royal Naval College, UK

Tak-Wai Chan, National Central University, Taiwan

Chih-Kai Chang, National University of Tainan, Taiwan

Chih-Tsan Chang, Mingdao University, Taiwan

Yuan-Jen Chang, Central Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Ming-Puu Chen, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

Nian-Shing Chen, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan

Saurabh Mehta, Vidyalankar Institute of Technology, India

Hercy Cheng, Central China Normal University, China

Ali Akber Dewan, Athabasca University, Canada

Larbi Esmahi, Athabasca University, Canada

Ming-Fong Jan, National Central University, Taiwan

Morris S. Y. Jong, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Robert Heller, Athabasca University, Canada

Gwo-Jen Hwang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Siu Cheung Kong, The Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Rita Kuo, New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, USA

Fong-Lok Lee, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Tsai-Yen Li, National Chengchi University, Taiwan

Hao-Chiang Koong Lin, National University of Tainan, Taiwan

Rossitza Marinova, Concordia University College of Alberta, Canada

Hiroyuki Mitsuhara, Tokushima University, Japan

Michal Ptaszynski, Kitami Institute of Technology, Japan

Yong Sang, Dalian University of Technology, China

Junjie Shang, Peking University, China

Chun-Yi Shen, Tamkang University, Taiwan

Shu-Yuan Tao, Takming University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Minghsin Tsai, Asia University, Taiwan

Hongxue Harris Wang, Athabasca University, Canada

Wing-Kwong Wong, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Jianhua Wu, Central China Normal University, China

Yang Yan, Changchun Normal University, China

Hsi-Hsun Yang, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Sheng-Kai Yin, Mingdao University, Taiwan

Shelley Shwu-Ching Young, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Yan Yu, Tianjin Normal University, China

Li Zhang, Northumbria University, UK

Jun Hu, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands

Track 5. Computer Supported Collaborative Learning (CSCL@ICALT2017)

Abelardo Pardo, University of Sydney, Australia

Andreas Harrer, Dortmund University, Germany

Andreas Lingnau, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany

Armin Weinberger, Saarland University, Germany

Bruce McLaren, Carnegie Mellon University, USA

Carlos Alario-Hoyos, University Carlos III, Spain

Carlos Delgado Kloos, University Carlos III, Spain

Carol Chan, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Carolyn Penstein Rosé, Carnegie Mellon University, USA

Charalambos Karagiannidis, University of Thessaly, Greece

Chee-Kit Looi, National Institute of Education, Singapore

Christophe Choquet, University of Maine, France

Davinia Hernandez-Leo, Universität Pompeu Fabra, Spain

George Palaigeorgiou, University of Western Macedonia, Greece

Georgios Fesakis, University of the Aegean, Greece

Huang-Yao Hong, National Chengchi University, Taiwan

Irene-Angelica Chounta, CMU Pittsburgh, USA,

Juan I. Asensio-Perez, University of Valladolid, Spain

Julita Vassileva, University of Saskatchewan, Canada

Lanqin Zheng, Beijing Normal University, China

Luis P. Prieto-Santos, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland

Manuel Caeiro Rodriguez, University of Vigo, Spain

Manuel Caeiro Rodríguez, University of Vigo, Spain

Marco Ronchetti, Università di Trento, Italy

Nelson Baloian, University of Chile,

Niels Pinkwart, Humboldt-Univerität zu Berlin, Germany

Nikolaos Avouris, University of Patras, Greece

Pantelis Papadopoulos, Aarhus University, Denmark

Pierre Tchounikine, Universitè Joseph Fourier, France

Preben Hansen, Stockholm University, Sweden

Sabine Graf, Athabasca University, Canada

Santi Caballe Llobet, Universität Oberta de Catalunya, Spain

Seiji Isotani, University of São Paulo, Brazil

Seng Chee Tan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Slavi Stoyanov, Open University, The Netherlands

Stavros Demetriadis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Stefan Trausan-Matu, “Politehnica” University of Bucharest, Romania

Thanasis Daradoumis, University of the Aegean, Greece

Yannis Dimitriadis, University of Valladolid, Spain

Track 6. Technology-enhanced Assessment in Formal and Informal Education (TeASSESS@ICALT2017)

Taleb-Bendiab Azzelarabe, Liverpool John Moores University, UK

Nicole Bellin-Mularski, University of Potsdam, Germany

Chris Bigenho, Greenhill School, USA

David Bonner, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, USA

May Chan, Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Jody Clarke-Midura, Utah State University, USA

Eva Dobozy, Curtin University, Australia

Sara de Freitas, Murdoch University, Australia

Jan Delcker, University of Mannheim, Germany

Liping Deng, Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong

Benjamin E. Erlandson, Essential Complexity, USA

Andrew Fluck, University of Tasmania, Australia

Maree Gosper, Macqurie University, Australia

Samuel Greiff, University of Luxemburg, Luxemburg

Holly Henry, University of Missouri, USA

Vincent Hung, Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Tristan E. Johnson, Northeastern University, USA

Greg Jones, University of North Texas, USA

Ferial Khaddage, Deakin University, Australia

Gerald Knezek, University of North Texas, USA

Ming Lai, Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Victor Law, University of New Mexico, USA

Jennifer Lee, University of North Texas, USA

Lin Lin, University of North Texas, USA

Dana-Kristin Mah, University of Potsdam, Germany

Ivana Marenzi, Leibniz University Hannover, Germany

Leila Mills, Saint Edwards University, USA

Eugenia Ng, Hong Kong Institute of Education, Hong Kong

Cathie Norris, University of North Texas, USA

Michael Roll, University of Mannheim, Germany

Clara Schumacher, University of Mannheim, Germany

Daniel Schön, University of Mannheim, Germany

William Stowe, Kilgore College, USA

Scott Warren, University of North Texas, USA

Mary Webb, Kings College London, UK

Track 7. Big Data in Education and Learning Analytics (BDELA@ICALT2017)

Vahid Bahreman, Athabasca University, Canada

Ryan Baker, University of Pennsylvania, USA

David Boulanger, Athabasca University, Canada

Jamie Czerwinski, Athabasca University, Canada

Shane Dawson, University of South Australia, Australia

Ben Daniel, University of Otago, New Zealand

Christos Doulkeridis, University of Piraeus, Greece

Anastasios Economides, University of Macedonia, Greece

Shawn Fraser, Athabasca University, Canada

Dragan Gasevic, The University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Kannan Govindarajan, Athabasca University, Canada

Isabelle Guillot, Athabasca University, Canada

Rebecca Guillot, Athabasca University, Canada

Scott Douglas Jacobsen; Athabasca University, Canada

Vitomir Kovanovic, The University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Chi-Un Lei, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Danny Liu, The University of Sydney, Australia

Alejandra Martínez-Monés, Universidad de Valladolid, Spain

Geetha Paulmani, University of Eastern Finland, Finland

Mimi Recker, Utah State University, USA

Jeremie Seanosky, Athabasca University, Canada

Minghua Yu, East China Normal University, China

Track 8. Technology-Enhanced Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Education (TeSTEM@ICALT2017)

Hsin-Yi Chang, National Taiwan University of Science & Technology, TAIWAN

Kun-Hung Cheng, National Chiao Tung University, TAIWAN

Gaowei Cheng, The University of Hong Kong, HONG KONG

Guo-Li Chiou, National Taiwan University of Science & Technology, TAIWAN

Yu-Fang Chiou, Shu-Te University, TAIWAN

Huang-Yao Hong, National Chengchi University, TAIWAN

Silvia Wen-Yu Lee, National Changhua University of Education, TAIWAN

Min-Hsien Lee, National Sun Yat-sen University, TAIWAN

Jyh-Chong Liang, National Taiwan University of Science & Technology, TAIWAN

Jian Liao, Pennsylvania State University, USA

Chia-Ching Lin, National Kaohsiung Normal University, TAIWAN

Tzung-Jin Lin, National Taiwan University of Science & Technology, TAIWAN

Feng Lin, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA

Youngjin Seo, Dongguk University, SOUTH KOREA

Feng-Ru Sheu, Kent State University, USA

Mei-lun Shih, National Taiwan University, TAIWAN

Kai-Yu Tang, Ming Chuan University, TAIWAN

Pei-Shan Tsai, National Taipei University of Technology, TAIWAN

Shu-Ming Wang, Chinese Culture University, TAIWAN

Chia-Yu Wang, National Chiao Tung University, TAIWAN

Gary Wong, The University of Hong Kong, HONG KONG

Bian Wu, East China Normal University, CHINA

Track 9. Technology Enhanced Language Learning (TELL@ICALT2017)

Linda Bradley, Chalmers University, Sweden

Luis Cerezo, American University, USA

Mei-Mei Chang, National PingTung University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Zhi-Hong Chen, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

Gloria Shu Mei Chwo, Hungkuang University, Taiwan

Giulia Messina Dahlberg, University och Skövde, Sweden

Irina Engeness, University of Oslo, Norway

Yoshiko Goda, Kumamoto University, Japan

Gisela Granena, Universitat Oberta de Catalunya, Spain

Shu-Chun Ho, National Kaohsiung Normal University, Taiwan

Dennis Koyama, New York University, USA

Chun Lai, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Lina Lee, University of New Hampshire, USA

Yi-Chun Liu, Chia Nan University of Pharmacy & Science, Taiwan

Aubrey Neil Leveridge, University of British Columbia, Canada

Atsushi Mizumoto, Kansai University, Japan

Anders I. Mørch, University of Oslo, Norway

Kristi Newgarden, University of Connecticut, USA

Sabrina Priego, Laval University, Canada

Laxmisha Rai, Shandong University of Science and Technology, China

Barry Lee Reynolds, University of Macau, Macau

Katrin Saks, University of Tartu, Estonia

Yu-Chih Sun, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Wanwisa Vanessa Wannapipat, Khon Kaen University, Thailand

Ting-Ting Wu, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Masanori Yamada, Kyushu University, Japan

Tosh Yamamoto, Kansai University, Japan

Hui-Chin Yeh, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Choongil Yoon, Ewha Womans University, South Korea

Wen Yun, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Lanqin Zheng, Beijing Normal University, China

Yanqun Zheng, Beijing Language and Culture University, China

Baichang Zhong, Nanjing Normal University, China

Katerina Zourou, University Grenoble III, France

Pei-Lin Liu, National Chiayi University, Taiwan

H. Müge Satar, Newcastle University, UK

Track 10. Motivational and Affective Aspects in Technology-enhanced Learning (MA-TEL@ICALT2017)

Brenda Quintanilla,  Houston ISD, USA

Carlos A. Reyes-García,  INAOE, Mexico

Chris Faulkner,  UT Southwestern, USA

Demetria Ennis-Cole,  University of North Texas, USA

Elena Novak,  Kent State University, USA

Giner Alor-Hernández,  Orizaba Institute of Technology, Mexico

Gloria Natividad,  University of Mexico, Mexico

Hong-Ren Chen,  National TaiChung University of Education, Taiwan

Jeng-Yiiang Li,  Ming Shin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Jenny Wakefield,  University of North Texas, USA

Junhong Christie Liu,  James Madison University, USA

María Lucía Barrón-Estrada,  Culiacán Institute of Technology, Mexico

Matt Crosslin,  University of Texas in Arlington, USA

Matthew Schneps,   MIT, USA

Mehmet Göktürk,  Gebze Technical University, TURKEY

Hakan Tüzün,   Hacettepe University, TURKEY

Vanessa Dennen,   Florida State University, USA

Min-Chai Hsieh,  Tainan University of Technology, Taiwan

Min-Yuh Day,  Tamkang University, Taiwan

Wang Zheng Hong,  National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Xun Ge,  University of Oklahoma, USA

Yasmín Hernández-Pérez,  INEEL, Mexico

Track 11. Technology Enabled Learning of Thinking Skills (TELoTS@ICALT2017)

Ashok Basawapatna, SUNY Old Westbury., USA

Ben du Boulay, University of Sussex, UK

Sanjay Chandrasekharan, Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, India

 

Madhuri Mavinkurve, Thakur College of Engineering, India

Ritayan Mitra, University of Colorado, USA

Amir Shareghi Najar, University of Canterbury, New Zealand

Yogendra Pal, Learn by Watch, India

Mrinal Patwardhan, IIT Bombay, India

Ramkumar Rajendran, Vanderbilt University, USA

M. Sasikumar, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India

 

Philip Winne, Simon Fraser University, Canada

Lung Hsiang Wong, National Institute of Education, Singapore

Hsin-Kai Wu, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

Longkai Wu, National Institute of Education, Singapore

Track 12. Recommender and Decision Support Systems for Learning (ReSyL@ICALT2017)

Chi-Cheng Chang, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

Soude Fazeli, Open Universiteit Nederland, Netherlands

Peter Sloep, Open Universiteit Nederland, Netherlands

Katrien Verbert, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium

Rory Sie, EPFL, Switzerland

Maren Scheffel, FIT Fraunhofer, Germany

Felix Mödritscher, Vienna University of Economics and Business (WU), Austria

Stefan Dietze, L3S, Germany

Mojisola Erdt, TU Darmstadt, Germany

Kris Jack, Chef Engeneer Mendeley, UK

Xavier Ochoa, Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral, Ecuador

Miguel-Angel Sicilia, University of Alcala, Spain

Julien Broisin, IRIT Universite Paul Sabatier, France

Katrin Borcea-Pfitzmann, Dresden University of Technology, Germany

Jesus G. Boticario, Spanish National University for Distance Education, Spain

Tiffany Tang, Kean University, USA

Sergey Sosnovsky, Utrecht University, Netherlands

Beatriz Eugenia Florián Gaviria, Universidad del Valle, Colombia

Amine Chatti, RWTH Aachen, Germany

Mercedes Gomez Albarran, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain

Estefanía Martin, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain

Regina Motz, Universidad de la República, Uruguay

Pythagoras Karampiperis, National Centre for Scientific Research “Demokritos”, Greece

Ig Ibert Bittencourt, Federal University of Alagoas, Brazil

Alicia Diaz, UNLP, Argentina

Guillermo Jiménez Díaz, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain

Miguel Arevalillo-Herráez, Univeridad de Valencia, Spain

Carla Limongelli, University of Roma Tre, Italy

Track 13. Technology Supported Education for People with Disabilities (TeDISABLE@ICALT2017)

Jesus Boticario, Spanish National University for Distance Education, Spain

Rosa Carro, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain

Ramzi Farhat, University of Tunis, Tunisia

Ramon Fabregat Gesa, Universitat de Girona, Spain

Daniel Guasch, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

José Hilera, University of Alcala, Spain

Monica Landoni, Università della Svizzera italiana, Switzerland

Marina Papastergiou, University of Thessaly, Greece

Georgios Politis, University College Dublin, Ireland

Vera Roberts, OCAD University, Canada

João Sarraipa, Institute for the Development of New Technologies, Portugal

Asimina Vasalou, UCL, United Kingdom

Track 14. Artificial Intelligence and Smart Learning Environments (AISLE@ICALT2017)

Ben Chang, National Central University, Taiwan

Bernardo Tabuenca, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain

Bertrand David, LIRIS-CNRS, France

Dirk Börner, Open University of Netherlands, The Netherlands

Gilbert Paquette, Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada

Jia-Jiunn Lo, Chung Hua University, Taiwan

Jinghua Zhang, Winston-Salem State University, USA

Johannes Konert, Technische Universitat Darmstadt, Germany

Josep Blat, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain

Ju-ling Shih, National University Of Tainan, Taiwan

Tosti Hsu-Cheng Chiang, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

Chin-Yeh Wang, National Central University, Taiwan

Ben Liu, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

Gwo-Haur Hwang, Ling Tung University, Taiwan

Pei-Chen Sun, National Kaohsiung Normal University, Taiwan

George Ghinea, Brunel University, UK

Jun-Ming Su, National University of Tainan, Taiwan

Li Ping, Hong Kong Institute of Education, Hong Kong

Matej Zajc, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Ting-Wen Chang, Beijing Normal University, China

Yanjie Song, The Hong Kong Institute of Education, Hong Kong

Track 15. Augmented Reality and Virtual Worlds in Education and Training (VWET@ICALT2017)

Ray Cheung, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Nikiforos M. Papachristos, University of Ioannina, Greece

Ioannis Vrellis, The University of Ioannina, Greece

Thrasyvoulos Tsiatsos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Antonios Natsis, Aarhus University, Denmark

Carlos Delgado Kloos, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain

Eduardo Veas, Graz University of Technology, Austria

Wilfred Lau, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Timothy Hew, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Leonel Caseiro Morgado, Universidade Aberta & INESC TEC, Portugal

Ralf Klamma, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Henry B.L. Duh, School of Engineering and ICT, University of Tasmania, Australia

Alessio Malizia, Brunel University London, UK

Telmo Zarraonandia, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain

Carmelo Ardito, University of Bari Aldo Moro, Italy

Mark J. W. Lee, Charles Sturt University and Federation University, Australia

Su Cai, Beijing Normal University, China

Track 16. Maker Spaces and 3-D Printing Based Innovations in Learning (Make&3DPrint@ICALT2017)

Melissa Goldman, University of Virginia, USA

Daniel Tillman, University of Texas at El Paso, USA

Shaunna Smith, Texas Tech University, USA

Nigel Standish, University of Virginia, USA

Mike Searson, Kean University, USA

Allan Grier, Midland Technical College, USA

Qiang Hao, University of Georgia, USA

Adam Maltese, Indiana University, USA

Track 17. Applications of Semantic Web technologies for Learning (SW-EL@ICALT2017)

 

Nicola Capuano, University of Salerno, Italy

Angelo Gaeta, Università degli Studi di Salerno, Italy

Tatiana Gavrilova, St. Petersburg  University, Russia

 

Giuseppe D’Aniello, Università degli Studi di Salerno, Italy

Carmen De Maio, Università degli Studi di Salerno, Italy

Sabrina Senatore, Università degli Studi di Salerno, Italy

Track 18. Affective Computing in Learning (AffectLearn@ICALT2017)

Elisabeth André, University of Augsburg, Germany

Ruth Aylett, Heriot-Watt University, United Kingdom

Nadia Bianchi-Berthouze, University College London, United Kingdom

Ginevra Castellano, Uppsala University, Sweden

Sara de Freitas, Serious Games Institute, UK

Hatice Gunes, Imperial College, United Kingdom

Dirk Heylen, University of Twente, The Netherlands

Katherine Isbister, New York University, USA

Stefanos Kollias, Lincoln University, UK

Nicole Lazzaro, XEODesign, USA

Fotis Liarokapis, Coventry University, UK

Maurizio Mancini, University of Genova, Italy

Catherine Pelachaud, CNRS/TELECOM ParisTech, France

Bjoern Schuller, Technische Universitaet Muenchen, Germany

Gualtiero Volpe, University of Genova, Italy